This website is owned and operated by Key Location Pte Ltd and will be referred to as "We", "our" and "us" in this Internet Privacy Policy. By using this site, you agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of this website ("the website"), which is set out on this website page. The Internet Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us through your conduct on the website.

    We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of this Internet Privacy Policy at any time. This Internet Privacy Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the website. We do not make any representations about third party websites that may be linked to the website.

    We recognise the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to our website, in particular information that is capable of identifying an individual ("personal information"). This Internet Privacy Policy governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the website, will be dealt with, which will always be in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (Act 26 of 2012). This Internet Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are updated on any changes. We welcome your comments and feedback.

    Personal Information

  1. Personal information about visitors to our site is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. For example, we may need to collect such information to provide you with further services or to answer or forward any requests or enquiries. It is our intention that this policy will protect your personal information from being dealt with in any way that is inconsistent with applicable privacy laws in Singapore.
  2. Use of Information

  3. Personal information that visitors submit to our site is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted or for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose, unless we disclose other uses in this Internet Privacy Policy or at the time of collection. Copies of correspondence sent from the website, that may contain personal information, are stored as archives for record-keeping and back-up purposes only Your personal information will always be used in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (Act 26 of 2012).
  4. Collecting information on Registered members

  5. As part of registering with us, we collect personal information about you in order for you to take full advantage of our services. To do this it may be necessary for you to provide additional information to us as detailed below.
  6. Registration

    Registration is completely optional. Registration may include submitting your name, email address, address, telephone numbers, option on receiving updates and promotional material and other information. You may access this information at any time by logging in and going to your account.

  7. Disclosure

  8. Apart from where you have consented or disclosure is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was submitted, personal information may be disclosed in special situations where we have reason to believe that doing so is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against anyone damaging, injuring, or interfering (intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, users, or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities. Also, we may disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that the law requires disclosure.
  9. We may engage third parties to provide you with goods or services on our behalf. In that circumstance, we may disclose your personal information to those third parties in order to meet your request for goods or services.
  10. Disclosure will always be in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (Act 26 of 2012)
  11. Security

  12. We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our sites, and we review and update our security measures in light of current technologies. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.
  13. However, we will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information you may transmit to us or from our online products and services. Once we do receive your transmission, we will also make our best efforts to ensure its security on our systems.
  14. In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. However, we will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.
  15. Collecting Information for Users

  16. IP Addresses
    1. Our web servers gather your IP address to assist with the diagnosis of problems or support issues with our services. Again, information is gathered in aggregate only and cannot be traced to an individual user.
    2. We use third party analytics providers such as Google Analytics in order to better understand how our website is used. Such analytics providers use their own “cookies” to enable an analysis of how you used the website. The information about how you use this website which is generated by a cookie is as a rule transferred to a Google server which may be outside Singapore, and stored there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google employs this information in order to analyse your usage of the website, to compile reports on the website activities, and to provide further services connected with website usage and internet access for the website operator. The IP address transferred by your browser in connection with Google Analytics shall not be combined with other data by Google. You can prevent the cookies being stored by using the relevant setting in your browser software, such as Ghostery.

      Further information on Google Analytics is available at http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

  17. Cookies and Applets

    We use cookies from our own site in order to provide you with a better experience. These cookies and allow us to increase your security by storing your session ID and are a way of monitoring single user access.

    This aggregate, non-personal information is collated and provided to us to assist in analysing the usage of the site.

  18. Access to Information

  19. We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. If, at any time, you discover that information held about you is incorrect, you may contact us to have the information corrected.
  20. In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.
  21. Links to other sites

  22. We provide links to Websites outside of our websites, as well as to third party Websites. These linked sites are not under our control, and we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of companies linked to our website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the terms and conditions of using that Website and its privacy statement.
  23. Use of Submitted content

  24. We may use certain content such as ratings or condo photos which you submit in order to provide more detailed information to users of the website. We will never knowingly use identifiable data from users (such as photos containing identifiable people) unless they have been explicitly submitted for publication by the user. You may at any time request removal of content you have provided which you consider identifiable or detrimental to yourself.
  25. Problems or questions

  26. If we become aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with our websites, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us.